Collusion Between The State Department & The Bill, Hillary & Chelsea Foundation
[…] She did so to make investigation of the illegal conduct involving the Clinton Foundation, difficult.

But, if Hillary Clinton, as Secretary of State, manufactured foreign and domestic policies for the benefit of others, for personal pecuniary gain—channeling those proceeds through the Bill, Hillary & Chelsea Foundation—she committed a federal crime—a third felony.

Beyond the two felonies the public knows about which include: the mishandling of classified Government material, 18 U.S.C. § 793, and lying to a federal official, 18 U.S.C. § 1001. The third federal crime, another felony, is that of bribery. The federal crime of bribery is set down in 18 U.S.C. § 201, titled, Bribery of Public Officials and Witnesses. The federal crime of Bribery says:

(a)         “For the purpose of this section—

(1)         the term ‘public official’ means Member of Congress, Delegate, or Resident Commissioner, either before or after such official has qualified, or an officer or employee or person acting for or on behalf of the United States, or any department, agency or branch of Government thereof, including the District of Columbia, in any official function, under or by authority of any such department, agency, or branch of Government, or a juror;

(2)         the term ‘person who has been selected to be a public official’ means any person who has been nominated or appointed to be a public official, or has been officially informed that such person will be so nominated or appointed; and

(3)         the term ‘official act’ means any decision or action on any question, matter, cause, suit, proceeding or controversy, which may at any time be pending, or which may by law be brought before any public official, in such official’s official capacity, or in such official’s place of trust or profit.

(b)         Whoever—

(1)         directly or indirectly, corruptly gives, offers or promises anything of value to any public official or person who has been selected to be a public official, or offers or promises any public official or any person who has been selected to be a public official to give anything of value to any other person or entity, with intent—

(A)        to influence any official act; or

(B)        to influence such public official or person who has been selected to be a public official to commit or aid in committing, or collude in, or allow, any fraud, or make opportunity for the commission of any fraud, on the United States; or

(C)        to induce such public official or such person who has been selected to be a public official to do or omit to do any act in violation of the lawful duty of such official or person;

(2)         being a public official or person selected to be a public official, directly or indirectly, corruptly demands, seeks, receives, accepts, or agrees to receive or accept anything of value personally or for any other person or entity, in return for: